Craft Half Marathon & 5k

Sat April 3, 2021 Winston Salem, NC 27101 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                    Gender Age City             State Chip    HillTime Pace      Division Division     
                                                                     Time                       Place                 
===== ==== ======================= ====== === ================ ===== ======= ======== ========= ======== ============ 
1     2232 Caleb Masland           M      36  Boone            NC    1:12:40 0:02:03  5:32 min  1        M Overall    
2     2075 Bobby Cooper            M      30  Winston Salem    NC    1:24:58 0:02:15  6:29 min  2        M Overall    
3     2338 Robert Shavel           M      21  Greenwich        CT    1:26:46 0:02:17  6:37 min  3        M Overall    
4     1219 Alan Tripp              M      37  Winston Salem    NC    1:27:04 0:02:19  6:38 min  1        Male 35-39   
5     2489 Adam Newberry           M      33  Southern Pines   NC    1:28:09 0:02:31  6:43 min  1        Male 30-34   
6     2081 Matthew Darisse         M      52  Ararat           NC    1:30:11 0:02:27  6:52 min  1        Male 50-54   
7     2095 Brett Dixon             M      48  Cary             NC    1:30:18 0:02:38  6:53 min  1        Male 45-49   
8     2299 Bradley Pinker          M      32  Chapel Hill      NC    1:30:22 0:02:38  6:53 min  2        Male 30-34   
9     2498 Ray Cooke               M      51  State Road       NC    1:32:21 0:02:38  7:02 min  2        Male 50-54   
10    2188 David Kinsey            M      46  Greensboro       NC    1:32:30 0:02:40  7:03 min  2        Male 45-49   
11    2464 Alicia Rider            F      36  Winston Salem    NC    1:32:41 0:02:37  7:04 min  1        F Overall    
12    2516 Tim Cooper              M      22  Winston Salem    NC    1:32:46 0:02:30  7:05 min  1        Male 20-24   
13    2167 Jed Hurt                M      40  Winston Salem    NC    1:33:36 0:02:32  7:08 min  1        Male 40-44   
14    2407 Brent Ziegler           M      42  Greensboro       NC    1:33:50 0:02:29  7:09 min  2        Male 40-44   
15    2432 Kimzey Ellis            F      29  Candler          NC    1:34:01 0:02:53  7:10 min  2        F Overall    
16    2022 Timothy Behnke          M      21  Kernersville     NC    1:34:07 0:02:45  7:10 min  2        Male 20-24   
17    2054 Timothy Candon          M      37  Garner           NC    1:34:38 0:02:37  7:13 min  2        Male 35-39   
18    2353 Randall Statzer         M      43  Kingsport        TN    1:34:49 0:02:51  7:14 min  3        Male 40-44   
19    2143 Scott Harper            M      39  Winston Salem    NC    1:35:55 0:02:33  7:19 min  3        Male 35-39   
20    2434 Christopher Nugent      M      34  Winston Salem    NC    1:35:55 0:02:47  7:19 min  3        Male 30-34   
21    2481 Brittany Sandora        F      33  Cary             NC    1:36:04 0:02:39  7:19 min  3        F Overall    
22    2226 John Marion             M      21  Winston Salem    NC    1:37:14 0:02:26  7:25 min  3        Male 20-24   
23    2272 Matt Nabors             M      21  Ashburn          VA    1:37:16 0:02:26  7:25 min  4        Male 20-24   
24    2018 Kyle Beard              M      23  Greenville       SC    1:38:03 0:02:42  7:28 min  5        Male 20-24   
25    2307 Sayrd Price             M      34  Winston Salem    NC    1:38:15 0:03:07  7:29 min  4        Male 30-34   
26    2115 Christopher Forrest     M      33  Winston Salem    NC    1:38:24 0:02:55  7:30 min  5        Male 30-34   
27    2028 Christopher Bingham     M      36  Fayetteville     NC    1:38:37 0:03:27  7:31 min  4        Male 35-39   
28    2079 Wendi Crawford          F      38  Raleigh          NC    1:38:49 0:02:56  7:32 min  1        Female 35-39 
29    2537 Brian Miller            M      40  Hickory          NC    1:39:00          7:33 min  4        Male 40-44   
30    2300 Maleah Pinyan           F      29  Salisbury        NC    1:39:10 0:02:44  7:34 min  1        Female 25-29 
31    2566 Nate Grundmann          M      31  Pinnacle         NC    1:39:31 0:02:53  7:36 min  6        Male 30-34   
32    2131 Jana Grindheim          F      32  Carrboro         NC    1:40:10 0:02:53  7:38 min  1        Female 30-34 
33    2122 Andrew Froy             M      27  Belews Creek     NC    1:40:52 0:02:44  7:42 min  1        Male 25-29   
34    2520 Mark Simpson            M      39  Winston Salem    NC    1:40:59 0:02:46  7:42 min  5        Male 35-39   
35    2255 Steven Miller           M      30  Kernersville     NC    1:41:29 0:02:57  7:45 min  7        Male 30-34   
36    2444 Mike Hindes             M      49  London           LND   1:41:36 0:02:47  7:45 min  3        Male 45-49   
37    1208 Terrieha Romer          F      34  Greensboro       NC    1:41:42 0:02:54  7:45 min  2        Female 30-34 
38    2061 Brent Cengia            M      34  Lewisville       NC    1:41:31 0:03:01  7:45 min  8        Male 30-34   
39    2454 Michael Wright          M      30  Greensboro       NC    1:41:50 0:02:48  7:46 min  9        Male 30-34   
40    2411 Anna Spivey             F      31  Greensboro       NC    1:41:49 0:02:58  7:46 min  3        Female 30-34 
41    2395 Justin Willcox          M      48  High Point       NC    1:42:32 0:02:58  7:49 min  4        Male 45-49   
42    2190 Denis Kissane           M      40  Winston Salem    NC    1:42:36 0:02:38  7:50 min  5        Male 40-44   
43    2151 John Paul Hayes         M      21  Atlanta          GA    1:42:36 0:02:49  7:50 min  6        Male 20-24   
44    2381 Joseph Wahl             M      55  Carthage         NC    1:42:44 0:03:18  7:50 min  1        Male 55-59   
45    2594 Melissa Hoffman         F      28  Winston Salem    NC    1:42:59 0:02:50  7:51 min  2        Female 25-29 
46    2457 Matthew Rand            M      51  Summerfield      NC    1:43:17 0:02:57  7:52 min  3        Male 50-54   
47    2117 Maggie Foster           F      21  Concord          NC    1:43:18 0:02:55  7:52 min  1        Female 20-24 
48    1214 Matthew Ketterman       M      46  Greensboro       NC    1:43:33 0:03:07  7:53 min  5        Male 45-49   
49    1218 Cindy Barbour           F      52  Greensboro       NC    1:43:36 0:02:57  7:54 min  1        Female 50-54 
50    1220 Stephanie Butzer        F      26  High Point       NC    1:43:36 0:02:57  7:54 min  3        Female 25-29 
51    2055 Adam Carlson            M      33  Winston Salem    NC    1:45:11 0:03:12  8:01 min  10       Male 30-34   
52    2244 Jane McDaniel           F      30  Chapel Hill      NC    1:45:24 0:03:10  8:02 min  4        Female 30-34 
53    2424 Laura Lintner           F      33  Winston Salem    NC    1:46:37 0:03:19  8:08 min  5        Female 30-34 
54    2423 Jessica Klotman         F      27  Durham           NC    1:47:08 0:03:10  8:10 min  4        Female 25-29 
55    2352 Kenton Stamey           M      58  Greensboro       NC    1:47:22 0:03:23  8:11 min  2        Male 55-59   
56    2193 Amy Kohout              F      47  Blowing Rock     NC    1:47:41 0:02:58  8:13 min  1        Female 45-49 
57    2393 Adam Whitley            M      16  Salisbury        NC    1:48:04 0:02:45  8:14 min  1        Male 1-19    
58    2401 Brad Winter             M      37  Winston Salem    NC    1:48:06 0:03:40  8:15 min  6        Male 35-39   
59    2169 Jerad Hynning           M      30  Kernersville     NC    1:48:13 0:03:07  8:15 min  11       Male 30-34   
60    2470 Erik Andersson          M      28  Winston Salem    NC    1:48:14 0:02:52  8:15 min  2        Male 25-29   
61    2276 Katherine Nelson        F      21  Winston Salem    NC    1:48:27 0:03:10  8:16 min  2        Female 20-24 
62    2414 Charles Roediger        M      32  Winston Salem    NC    1:48:26 0:02:58  8:17 min  13       Male 30-34   
63    2339 Garrett Shaver          M      31  Kernersville     NC    1:48:16 0:02:55  8:17 min  12       Male 30-34   
64    2419 Benjamin Zachary        M      62  Taylorsville     NC    1:48:52 0:03:07  8:18 min  1        Male 60-64   
65    2433 Alex Requarth           M      22  Chapel Hill      NC    1:48:51 0:02:43  8:18 min  7        Male 20-24   
66    2436 Frances Reuland         F      21  Chapel Hill      NC    1:48:50 0:02:43  8:18 min  4        Female 20-24 
67    2387 Hope Werenski           F      22  South Hadley     MA    1:48:42 0:02:53  8:19 min  3        Female 20-24 
68    2170 Teryn Hynning           F      29  Kernersville     NC    1:49:12 0:03:12  8:20 min  5        Female 25-29 
69    2008 Zachary Alley           M      24  Seneca           SC    1:49:47 0:03:19  8:22 min  8        Male 20-24   
70    2195 Dan Kovacs              M      34  Raleigh          NC    1:50:11 0:03:15  8:25 min  14       Male 30-34   
71    2598 Steffen Lindner         M      50  Fuquay-Varina    NC    1:50:25 0:04:09  8:26 min  4        Male 50-54   
72    2370 MAKENNA TOPP            F      13  Charlotte        NC    1:51:07 0:03:09  8:29 min  1        Female 1-19  
73    2430 Amy Yoder               F      40  Winston Salem    NC    1:51:37 0:02:58  8:31 min  1        Female 40-44 
74    2344 Michael Shilling        M      58  Durham           NC    1:52:01 0:03:20  8:33 min  3        Male 55-59   
75    2205 Christopher Lane        M      53  Clemmons         NC    1:52:14 0:03:05  8:34 min  5        Male 50-54   
76    2066 Adam Clark              M      27  Winston Salem    NC    1:52:15 0:02:54  8:34 min  3        Male 25-29   
77    2289 Kevin Ozimek            M      37  Pfafftown        NC    1:52:19 0:03:38  8:34 min  7        Male 35-39   
78    2019 Jessica Beardsley       F      37  Chapel Hill      NC    1:52:26 0:02:44  8:35 min  2        Female 35-39 
79    2314 Ronda Revak             F      46  Kernersville     NC    1:52:25 0:03:13  8:35 min  2        Female 45-49 
80    2493 Sally Wilging           F      53  Cary             NC    1:53:04 0:03:23  8:38 min  2        Female 50-54 
81    2234 Brad Matthews           M      41  Swansboro        NC    1:53:06 0:03:08  8:39 min  6        Male 40-44   
82    2406 Courtney Zeidan         F      36  Winston Salem    NC    1:53:07 0:03:40  8:39 min  3        Female 35-39 
83    2020 Kyle Beardsley          M      38  Chapel Hill      NC    1:53:21 0:03:06  8:39 min  8        Male 35-39   
84    2446 Kyle Francis            M      31  Pfafftown        NC    1:53:48 0:03:06  8:41 min  15       Male 30-34   
85    2565 Carrie Harris           F      34  Pinnacle         NC    1:53:48 0:03:06  8:41 min  6        Female 30-34 
86    2428 Elizabeth Walsh         F      40  Winston Salem    NC    1:53:53 0:03:33  8:41 min  2        Female 40-44 
87    2043 Sarah Budd              F      27  Charlotte        NC    1:54:11 0:02:48  8:43 min  6        Female 25-29 
88    2027 Stephen Bethea          M      36  Winston Salem    NC    1:54:23 0:02:50  8:44 min  9        Male 35-39   
89    2217 alexis lowe             F      37  Cornelius        NC    1:55:01 0:03:26  8:47 min  4        Female 35-39 
90    2207 Natalie Larkin          F      21  Minneapolis      MN    1:55:16 0:03:28  8:48 min  5        Female 20-24 
91    2254 Jennifer Miller         F      37  Winston Salem    NC    1:55:26 0:03:37  8:48 min  5        Female 35-39 
92    2316 Kalyn Reynolds          F      27  Winston Salem    NC    1:55:26 0:03:55  8:50 min  7        Female 25-29 
93    2469 Jeff Busch              M      41  Winston-Salem    NC    1:55:50 0:03:21  8:51 min  7        Male 40-44   
94    2073 Leonela Connolly        F      52  Raleigh          NC    1:56:39 0:03:16  8:55 min  3        Female 50-54 
95    2113 Carly Fisher            F      26  Raleigh          NC    1:56:45 0:03:30  8:55 min  8        Female 25-29 
96    2197 Hunter Kowald           M      25  Hendersonville   NC    1:57:01 0:03:25  8:56 min  4        Male 25-29   
97    2196 Brian Kowald            M      57  Hendersonville   NC    1:56:59 0:03:24  8:56 min  4        Male 55-59   
98    2164 Christopher Hull        M      43  Winston Salem    NC    1:57:18 0:03:37  8:57 min  8        Male 40-44   
99    2334 Ryan Schuhmann          M      25  Greensboro       NC    1:57:04 0:03:01  8:57 min  5        Male 25-29   
100   2058 Chelsea Casna           F      26  Winston Salem    NC    1:57:11 0:03:11  8:57 min  9        Female 25-29 
101   2527 Andrew Parker           M      50  Pageland         SC    1:57:33 0:03:24  8:58 min  6        Male 50-54   
102   2025 Michael Berwanger       M      35  Winston Salem    NC    1:57:47 0:03:21  9:01 min  10       Male 35-39   
103   2349 Lauren Smith            F      31  High Point       NC    1:58:20 0:03:58  9:02 min  7        Female 30-34 
104   2589 Cristy Pruitt           F      39  Tazewell         VA    1:58:23 0:04:23  9:02 min  6        Female 35-39 
105   2009 Nicholas Atz            M      25  Winston Salem    NC    1:58:08 0:03:02  9:02 min  6        Male 25-29   
106   2380 Lisa Wagener            F      31  Burlington       NC    1:58:23 0:03:12  9:02 min  8        Female 30-34 
107   2007 Veronica Allen          F      29  Burlington       NC    1:58:24 0:03:09  9:02 min  10       Female 25-29 
108   2198 Gabriella Kozlowski     F      19  Winston Salem    NC    1:58:33 0:03:37  9:03 min  2        Female 1-19  
109   2421 Keyin Ding              M      19  High Point       NC    1:58:33 0:03:39  9:03 min  2        Male 1-19    
110   2042 Mary Grace Budd         F      22  Winston Salem    NC    1:58:47 0:03:31  9:04 min  6        Female 20-24 
111   2484 Ben Suggs               M      37  Holly Ridge      NC    1:58:39 0:04:19  9:05 min  11       Male 35-39   
112   2508 John Strain             M      51  Advance          NC    1:59:04 0:04:02  9:05 min  7        Male 50-54   
113   2311 Johnny Redwine          M      57  Kernersville     NC    1:59:04 0:04:22  9:05 min  5        Male 55-59   
114   2342 Matt Sheridan           M      34  Fort Mill        SC    1:59:06 0:02:40  9:06 min  16       Male 30-34   
115   2499 Ted Eaves               M      41  Greensboro       NC    1:59:02          9:06 min  9        Male 40-44   
116   2012 Kimberly Ballance       F      35  South Charleston WV    1:59:14 0:03:16  9:06 min  7        Female 35-39 
117   2458 Nicole Clarke           F      25  Winston Salem    NC    1:59:15 0:03:44  9:07 min  11       Female 25-29 
118   2127 Lauren Granger          F      35  Raleigh          NC    2:00:18 0:04:13  9:11 min  8        Female 35-39 
119   2064 Charles Choi            M      29  Winston Salem    NC    2:00:43 0:03:18  9:14 min  7        Male 25-29   
120   2373 Dana VanHorn            F      35  Winston Salem    NC    2:01:02 0:03:12  9:15 min  9        Female 35-39 
121   2388 Michael Wesley          M      43  Kernersville     NC    2:01:08 0:03:32  9:15 min  10       Male 40-44   
122   2389 Tracy Wesley            F      40  Kernersville     NC    2:01:08 0:03:32  9:15 min  3        Female 40-44 
123   2509 Gilbert Smolenski       M      23  Winston Salem    NC    2:01:50 0:03:37  9:18 min  9        Male 20-24   
124   2315 John Reynolds           M      26  Winston Salem    NC    2:01:31 0:03:22  9:18 min  8        Male 25-29   
125   2257 Rosalind Mirabito       F      25  San Antonio      TX    2:02:46 0:04:10  9:22 min  12       Female 25-29 
126   2296 Danise Peele            F      36  Kernersville     NC    2:02:46 0:03:26  9:23 min  10       Female 35-39 
127   2482 Justin Lillis           M      34  High Point       NC    2:02:52 0:03:55  9:24 min  17       Male 30-34   
128   2178 Alecia Julian           F      25  Kernersville     NC    2:03:22 0:03:13  9:25 min  13       Female 25-29 
129   2256 Lawson Millner          M      46  Winston Salem    NC    2:03:33 0:03:24  9:26 min  6        Male 45-49   
130   2050 Carol Ann Busick        F      43  Kernersville     NC    2:03:32 0:03:24  9:26 min  4        Female 40-44 
131   2202 Kellar Lambert          F      44  Chapel Hill      NC    2:03:53 0:03:49  9:27 min  5        Female 40-44 
132   2125 Timothy Gilley          M      56  Collinsville     VA    2:03:49 0:04:22  9:27 min  6        Male 55-59   
133   2130 Sophie Gray             F      24  Winston Salem    NC    2:04:06 0:03:43  9:28 min  7        Female 20-24 
134   2466 John Storment           M      53  Lafayette        LA    2:04:15 0:04:08  9:29 min  8        Male 50-54   
135   2152 Katherine Heaney        F      20  New Canaan       CT    2:04:13 0:03:49  9:30 min  8        Female 20-24 
136   1210 Ruby Aresty             F          Mamaroneck       NY    2:04:13 0:03:49  9:30 min  1        Unknown Age  
137   2031 Meredith Blake          F      45  Apex             NC    2:04:23 0:04:42  9:30 min  3        Female 45-49 
138   2563 Quentin Baxter          M      23  Greensboro       NC    2:04:14 0:03:02  9:30 min  10       Male 20-24   
139   2369 Lori Tollie             F      40  Lewisville       NC    2:04:46 0:04:34  9:31 min  6        Female 40-44 
140   2540 Rickie Brittain         M      64  Oak Ridge        NC    2:05:18 0:03:43  9:35 min  2        Male 60-64   
141   2182 Melissa Kelly           F      44  Clemmons         NC    2:05:34 0:03:32  9:35 min  7        Female 40-44 
142   2345 Kelly Sigle             F      48  Greensboro       NC    2:05:38 0:03:49  9:36 min  4        Female 45-49 
143   2441 SCOTT SECHLER           M      54  Winston Salem    NC    2:05:40 0:02:35  9:36 min  9        Male 50-54   
144   2413 Randy Ball              M      61  Winston Salem    NC    2:06:15 0:03:37  9:38 min  3        Male 60-64   
145   2332 Corinne Scannell        F      19  Port Jefferson   NY    2:06:26 0:03:39  9:39 min  3        Female 1-19  
146   2024 Celeste Berry           F      43  Evans            GA    2:06:20 0:03:47  9:39 min  8        Female 40-44 
147   2524 Emily Scott             F      29  Greensboro       NC    2:06:54 0:04:24  9:42 min  14       Female 25-29 
148   2581 Liam Brown              M      31                         2:06:58 0:04:21  9:43 min  18       Male 30-34   
149   2159 Eric Hoots              M      52  Yadkinville      NC    2:07:03 0:04:22  9:43 min  10       Male 50-54   
150   2004 Matthew Albert          M      35  Lexington        NC    2:07:21 0:03:32  9:44 min  12       Male 35-39   
151   2239 Marcy McCaskill         F      34  Colfax           NC    2:07:29 0:03:21  9:44 min  9        Female 30-34 
152   2161 Mindy Hopper            F      34  Madison          NC    2:07:30 0:03:48  9:44 min  10       Female 30-34 
153   2029 Hannah Binkley          F      35  East Bend        NC    2:08:08 0:03:42  9:47 min  11       Female 35-39 
154   2036 Christine Bodenheimer   F      23  Morganton        NC    2:08:18 0:04:13  9:49 min  9        Female 20-24 
155   2308 Emily Purkey            F      19  Winston Salem    NC    2:08:44 0:04:26  9:50 min  4        Female 1-19  
156   2346 Tiffany Simek           F      38  High Point       NC    2:08:47 0:03:23  9:50 min  12       Female 35-39 
157   2243 Stephanie McCormick     F      25  East Bend        NC    2:09:01 0:04:16  9:52 min  15       Female 25-29 
158   2526 Thomas McClure          M      38  Clemmons         NC    2:09:24 0:03:58  9:53 min  13       Male 35-39   
159   2331 Elizabeth Savin         F      21  Pittsburgh       PA    2:09:36 0:04:01  9:54 min  10       Female 20-24 
160   2112 Kirk Figan              M      52  Winston Salem    NC    2:09:59 0:03:46  9:56 min  11       Male 50-54   
161   2359 Demi Steward            F      26  High Point       NC    2:10:01 0:06:12  9:56 min  16       Female 25-29 
162   2235 Megan Matthews          F      40  Swansboro        NC    2:10:23 0:03:55  9:58 min  9        Female 40-44 
163   2274 Adam Navratil           M      32  Charlotte        NC    2:10:12 0:03:01  9:58 min  19       Male 30-34   
164   2420 Robert Voss             M      34  Walnut Cove      NC    2:10:25 0:04:31  9:58 min  20       Male 30-34   
165   2450 Stephen Phillips        M      39  Mount Holly      NC    2:10:51 0:04:13  9:59 min  14       Male 35-39   
166   2153 Jessica Higgins         F      39  Pfafftown        NC    2:10:54 0:03:42  9:59 min  14       Female 35-39 
167   2062 LEA CHAN                F      39  RALEIGH          NC    2:10:54 0:04:24  10:00 min 13       Female 35-39 
168   2026 Sarah Bethea            F      33  Winston Salem    NC    2:11:06 0:04:08  10:00 min 12       Female 30-34 
169   2283 Austin Offnick          F      21  Winston Salem    NC    2:11:05 0:03:34  10:01 min 11       Female 20-24 
170   2162 Blair Howard            F      34  Advance          NC    2:11:01 0:03:30  10:01 min 11       Female 30-34 
171   2249 Kaelyn McIver           F      34  Winston Salem    NC    2:11:25 0:04:24  10:02 min 13       Female 30-34 
172   2241 Ryan McCord             F      22  Raleigh          NC    2:11:37 0:05:13  10:04 min 12       Female 20-24 
173   2240 Marcella McCord         F      52  Raleigh          NC    2:11:37 0:05:12  10:04 min 4        Female 50-54 
174   2488 Courtney Haldeman       F      27  Winston Salem    NC    2:11:59 0:04:13  10:04 min 17       Female 25-29 
175   2180 Barry Kearns            M      46  Lexington        NC    2:11:53 0:03:23  10:04 min 7        Male 45-49   
176   2139 Harriet Hall            F      20  Clover           SC    2:11:49 0:03:43  10:04 min 13       Female 20-24 
177   2177 Dawn Jones              F      44  Winston-Salem    NC    2:12:19 0:03:51  10:07 min 10       Female 40-44 
178   2347 Stephanie Skardal       F      34  Clemmons         NC    2:12:53 0:03:44  10:09 min 14       Female 30-34 
179   2528 Becca Hudson            F      43  Hope Mills       NC    2:13:10 0:04:18  10:10 min 11       Female 40-44 
180   2429 Jim Owens               M      72  Kings Mountain   NC    2:13:09 0:04:34  10:10 min 1        Male 70+     
181   2285 Danielle Orrey          F      29  Matthews         NC    2:12:52 0:03:41  10:10 min 18       Female 25-29 
182   2350 Michelle Smith          F      32  Matthews         NC    2:12:53 0:03:41  10:10 min 15       Female 30-34 
183   2449 Janna Beavers           F      31  GarnerGarner     NC    2:13:05 0:03:29  10:11 min 16       Female 30-34 
184   2074 Anna Conte              F      21  Winston Salem    NC    2:13:41 0:03:54  10:13 min 15       Female 20-24 
185   2094 Katie Dickens           F      22  Raleigh          NC    2:13:39 0:03:54  10:13 min 14       Female 20-24 
186   2267 Zachary Moyer           M      32  Charlotte        NC    2:13:51 0:03:31  10:14 min 21       Male 30-34   
187   2124 Sheena Gayomba          F      31  Winston Salem    NC    2:13:56 0:04:34  10:14 min 17       Female 30-34 
188   2313 Alyssa Reid             F      32  Winston Salem    NC    2:14:10 0:03:40  10:15 min 18       Female 30-34 
189   2410 Kay Ziemer              F      44  Mount Holly      NC    2:14:26 0:04:15  10:16 min 12       Female 40-44 
190   2049 Nick Burrows            M      68  Greensboro       NC    2:14:59 0:04:22  10:18 min 1        Male 65-69   
191   2123 Maribeth Galie          F      28  Winston Salem    NC    2:14:50 0:03:12  10:19 min 19       Female 25-29 
192   2375 Emily Varner            F      34  Charlotte        NC    2:15:49 0:02:51  10:22 min 19       Female 30-34 
193   2335 Ali Sears               F      31  Raleigh          NC    2:16:02 0:03:40  10:24 min 20       Female 30-34 
194   2368 Tammy Toliver           F      53  Jamestown        NC    2:16:55 0:03:58  10:27 min 5        Female 50-54 
195   2402 Craig Wood              M      33  Clover           SC    2:17:00 0:03:19  10:28 min 22       Male 30-34   
196   2237 Rob May                 M      50  Jamestown        NC    2:16:56 0:03:56  10:28 min 12       Male 50-54   
197   2356 Megan Stephens          F      21  Waxhaw           NC    2:17:02 0:04:28  10:28 min 16       Female 20-24 
198   2137 KRISTEN GUYLER          F      20  Winston Salem    NC    2:17:03 0:04:28  10:28 min 17       Female 20-24 
199   2184 Erin Key                F      34  Winston Salem    NC    2:17:26 0:03:38  10:31 min 21       Female 30-34 
200   2065 Conner Christensen      M      25  Winston Salem    NC    2:17:55 0:03:36  10:32 min 9        Male 25-29   
201   2412 Pamela Bright           F      48  Greensboro       NC    2:17:56 0:04:07  10:32 min 5        Female 45-49 
202   2166 Jon Hunter              M      56  Durham           NC    2:17:46 0:03:00  10:32 min 7        Male 55-59   
203   2497 Kristen Eckstein        F      40  Durham           NC    2:17:57 0:04:42  10:32 min 13       Female 40-44 
204   2541 Kimberly Elliott        F      41  Durham           NC    2:17:57 0:04:42  10:32 min 14       Female 40-44 
205   2321 Jessica Rockwell        F      42  Winston Salem    NC    2:17:59 0:04:44  10:32 min 15       Female 40-44 
206   2374 Chuck Varner            M      62  Burlington       NC    2:18:30 0:04:57  10:34 min 4        Male 60-64   
207   2386 Derick Wells            M      48  Charlotte        NC    2:18:26 0:04:19  10:34 min 8        Male 45-49   
208   2023 Kathryn Benson          F      21  Durham           FL    2:18:36 0:03:18  10:36 min 18       Female 20-24 
209   2260 Christopher Molthrop    M      22  Durham           NC    2:18:39 0:03:17  10:36 min 11       Male 20-24   
210   2416 Nancy Anderson          F      67  Spartanburg      SC    2:19:27 0:03:53  10:39 min 1        Female 65-69 
211   2141 Travis Hare             M      34  Winston Salem    NC    2:19:54 0:03:34  10:41 min 23       Male 30-34   
212   2030 I Run4 Luke Binkley     F      47  Delaware         OH    2:19:55 0:04:11  10:42 min 6        Female 45-49 
213   2362 Kattie Sun              F      24  Winston Salem    NC    2:19:38 0:03:33  10:42 min 19       Female 20-24 
214   2390 Melissa Westmoreland    F      33  Winston Salem    NC    2:20:35 0:05:01  10:45 min 22       Female 30-34 
215   2264 Tammy Moore             F      45  Kernersville     NC    2:20:39 0:04:17  10:45 min 7        Female 45-49 
216   2290 Mary Ozimek             F      33  Pfafftown        NC    2:20:53 0:05:15  10:46 min 23       Female 30-34 
217   2322 Jeff Rogers             M      54  Winston Salem    NC    2:21:08 0:04:18  10:48 min 13       Male 50-54   
218   2098 Lisa Edwards            F      47  King             NC    2:21:12 0:05:03  10:48 min 8        Female 45-49 
219   2231 Shonda Martin           F      46  Charlotte        NC    2:22:15 0:04:55  10:52 min 9        Female 45-49 
220   2599 Abhay Mori              M      31  Winston Salem    NC    2:22:39 0:05:36  10:54 min 24       Male 30-34   
221   2033 Dawn Blount             F      38  Winston Salem    NC    2:22:44 0:04:05  10:55 min 15       Female 35-39 
222   2097 Jennifer Douglass       F      43  Grovetown        GA    2:23:14 0:04:43  10:57 min 16       Female 40-44 
223   2155 Acey Holmes             F      37  Winston-Salem    NC    2:23:17 0:04:45  10:57 min 16       Female 35-39 
224   2405 Amanda Yates            F      35  Stokesdale       NC    2:24:37 0:04:25  11:02 min 17       Female 35-39 
225   2431 Sherry Roane            F      58  Asheville        NC    2:24:36 0:05:05  11:03 min 1        Female 55-59 
226   2281 Rick O'Reilly           M      69  Greensboro       NC    2:25:48 0:04:30  11:09 min 2        Male 65-69   
227   2100 Allison Engstrom        F      40  Sound Beach      NY    2:26:36 0:04:42  11:12 min 17       Female 40-44 
228   2077 Spencer Couch           F      22  Winston Salem    NC    2:26:47 0:04:47  11:14 min 20       Female 20-24 
229   2399 Kristin Wilmoth         F      31  Lewisville       NC    2:27:33 0:04:00  11:16 min 24       Female 30-34 
230   2384 Aisha Washington        F      39  Winston-Salem    NC    2:27:19 0:04:05  11:18 min 18       Female 35-39 
231   2172 Alisha Ingold           F      27  Winston Salem    NC    2:28:04 0:04:05  11:18 min 20       Female 25-29 
232   2280 Tracy Nuhn              F      26  Greensboro       NC    2:29:14 0:05:14  11:24 min 21       Female 25-29 
233   2135 Kristen Gulish          F      34  Cary             NC    2:29:01 0:04:12  11:24 min 25       Female 30-34 
234   2092 Lesa DePeal             F      49  Durham           NC    2:29:01 0:04:13  11:24 min 10       Female 45-49 
235   2404 Kraig Wyckoff           M      55  Titusville       FL    2:29:19 0:04:46  11:25 min 8        Male 55-59   
236   2142 Anonymous Participant   F      35                         2:29:28 0:04:48  11:26 min 19       Female 35-39 
237   2409 Melanie Wright          F      44  Greensboro       NC    2:29:27 0:04:48  11:26 min 18       Female 40-44 
238   2328 Giuliana Salinas-Murphy F      44  Greensboro       NC    2:30:16 0:04:42  11:28 min 19       Female 40-44 
239   2078 Connie Cox              F      63  Morganton        NC    2:31:02 0:04:05  11:33 min 1        Female 60-64 
240   2465 Luke Allen              M      41  Eden             NC    2:32:09 0:05:09  11:38 min 11       Male 40-44   
241   2129 Kirsten Gray            F      28  Winston Salem    NC    2:35:01 0:05:07  11:52 min 22       Female 25-29 
242   2573 Charles Taylor          M      49  Charlotte        NC    2:35:42 0:05:21  11:54 min 9        Male 45-49   
243   2582 Janessa Johnson         F      34                         2:36:33 0:04:48  11:59 min 26       Female 30-34 
244   2521 Luis Saldana            M      33  Winston Salem    NC    2:37:02 0:02:21  12:00 min 25       Male 30-34   
245   2522 Taylor Powers           F      34  Winston Salem    NC    2:37:01 0:03:59  12:00 min 27       Female 30-34 
246   2355 Ashlei Stell            F      35  Winston Salem    NC    2:37:13 0:05:15  12:01 min 20       Female 35-39 
247   2309 Jay Radford             M      48  Chapel Hill      NC    2:37:19 0:05:30  12:02 min 10       Male 45-49   
248   2486 Hollie Ashby            F      29  Remington        VA    2:38:02 0:05:29  12:04 min 23       Female 25-29 
249   2072 Cathy Coleman           F      49  Kernersville     NC    2:38:00 0:04:58  12:07 min 11       Female 45-49 
250   2171 Jennifer Ingle          F      45  King             NC    2:39:25 0:04:46  12:12 min 12       Female 45-49 
251   2220 Ronnie Luck             M      53  Thomasville      NC    2:39:51 0:03:37  12:14 min 14       Male 50-54   
252   2580 Paul Howington          M      44  Greensboro       NC    2:39:56 0:03:36  12:14 min 12       Male 40-44   
253   2366 Melanie Thorpe          F      38  Winston Salem    NC    2:40:36 0:05:19  12:16 min 22       Female 35-39 
254   2053 Amanda Calvin           F      35  Greensboro       NC    2:40:18 0:04:33  12:16 min 21       Female 35-39 
255   2248 Stephanie McIntosh      F      46  Kernersville     NC    2:40:41 0:05:26  12:16 min 13       Female 45-49 
256   2160 Melinda Hoots           F      52  Yadkinville      NC    2:41:38 0:05:15  12:21 min 6        Female 50-54 
257   2408 Danielle Zufelt         F      41  Clemmons         NC    2:42:25 0:05:09  12:23 min 20       Female 40-44 
258   2102 Olivia Evans            F      22  Galax            VA    2:43:53 0:05:56  12:32 min 21       Female 20-24 
259   2104 Rick Evans              M      57  Martinsville     VA    2:43:52 0:05:55  12:32 min 9        Male 55-59   
260   2114 Jennifer Flannery       F      37  Charlotte        NC    2:44:17 0:05:06  12:33 min 23       Female 35-39 
261   2119 Rylie Frayman           F      21  Safety Harbor    FL    2:46:01 0:04:29  12:42 min 22       Female 20-24 
262   2306 Jillian Price           F      34  Winston Salem    NC    2:46:38          12:45 min 28       Female 30-34 
263   2093 Thomas DePeal           M      50  Durham           NC    2:48:54 0:05:16  12:56 min 15       Male 50-54   
264   2225 Christy Marchel         F      49  Summerfield      NC    2:51:47 0:06:00  13:08 min 14       Female 45-49 
265   2556 Katalina Eubanks        F      26  Belews Creeks    NC    2:54:26 0:05:41  13:21 min 24       Female 25-29 
266   2391 Joshua Wheeler          M      26  Winston Salem    NC    2:55:04 0:04:57  13:23 min 10       Male 25-29   
267   2502 Lora Tyson              F      43  Jamestown        NC    2:55:59 0:04:40  13:28 min 21       Female 40-44 
268   2525 Sharlie Brown           F      34  Winston-Salem    NC    2:56:06 0:05:50  13:28 min 30       Female 30-34 
269   2013 Erica Balthrop          F      31  Winston Salem    NC    2:56:06 0:05:52  13:28 min 29       Female 30-34 
270   2379 John Voncannon          M      33  Asheboro         NC    3:01:12 0:05:32  13:52 min 26       Male 30-34   
271   2378 Brooke Voncannon        F      33  Asheboro         NC    3:01:12 0:05:30  13:52 min 31       Female 30-34 
272   2087 Christina Davis         F      25  High Point       NC    3:02:21 0:05:20  13:57 min 25       Female 25-29 
273   2400 Lizzie Windsor          F      48  Rural Hall       NC    3:02:48 0:05:25  13:59 min 15       Female 45-49 
274   2532 Nicole Balestrere       F      33  Frederick        MD    3:12:23 0:06:17  14:41 min 32       Female 30-34 
275   2056 Victoria Carroll        F      38  Durham           NC    3:14:44 0:04:35  14:54 min 24       Female 35-39 
276   2492 Deanna Springall        F      64  Cary             NC    3:14:46 0:04:34  14:54 min 2        Female 60-64 
277   2002 Farahnaz Afaq           F      24  Spartanburg      SC    3:19:35 0:05:27  15:14 min 23       Female 20-24 
278   2445 Thomas Wright           M      37  Spartanburg      SC    3:19:37 0:05:38  15:14 min 15       Male 35-39   
279   2017 Kathylyn Barnhill       F      53  Pfafftown        NC    3:20:39 0:05:22  15:21 min 7        Female 50-54 


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Caleb Masland 2232 36  1       M      Boone NC US         1:12:41 
2     Bobby Cooper  2075 30  2       M      Winston Salem NC US 1:25:02 
3     Robert Shavel 2338 21  3       M      Greenwich CT US     1:26:47 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Alicia Rider     2464 36  11      F      Winston Salem NC US 1:32:44 
2     Kimzey Ellis     2432 29  15      F      Candler NC US       1:34:03 
3     Brittany Sandora 2481 33  21      F      Cary NC US          1:36:06 


Female 1-19
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     MAKENNA TOPP        2370 13  72      F      Charlotte NC US      1:51:15 
2     Gabriella Kozlowski 2198 19  108     F      Winston Salem NC US  1:58:42 
3     Corinne Scannell    2332 19  145     F      Port Jefferson NY US 2:06:35 
4     Emily Purkey        2308 19  155     F      Winston Salem NC US  2:08:56 


Female 20-24
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Maggie Foster    2117 21  47      F      Concord NC US       1:43:21 
2     Katherine Nelson 2276 21  61      F      Winston Salem NC US 1:48:32 
3     Hope Werenski    2387 22  67      F      South Hadley MA US  1:49:03 
4     Frances Reuland  2436 21  66      F      Chapel Hill NC US   1:49:02 
5     Natalie Larkin   2207 21  90      F      Minneapolis MN US   1:55:23 


Female 25-29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Maleah Pinyan    2300 29  30      F      Salisbury NC US     1:39:13 
2     Melissa Hoffman  2594 28  45      F      Winston Salem NC US 1:43:05 
3     Stephanie Butzer 1220 26  50      F      High Point NC US    1:43:39 
4     Jessica Klotman  2423 27  54      F      Durham NC US        1:47:17 
5     Teryn Hynning    2170 29  68      F      Kernersville NC US  1:49:16 


Female 30-34
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Jana Grindheim 2131 32  32      F      Carrboro NC US      1:40:16 
2     Terrieha Romer 1208 34  37      F      Greensboro NC US    1:41:45 
3     Anna Spivey    2411 31  40      F      Greensboro NC US    1:41:52 
4     Jane McDaniel  2244 30  52      F      Chapel Hill NC US   1:45:31 
5     Laura Lintner  2424 33  53      F      Winston Salem NC US 1:46:49 


Female 35-39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Wendi Crawford    2079 38  28      F      Raleigh NC US       1:38:49 
2     Jessica Beardsley 2019 37  78      F      Chapel Hill NC US   1:52:33 
3     Courtney Zeidan   2406 36  82      F      Winston Salem NC US 1:53:28 
4     alexis lowe       2217 37  89      F      Cornelius NC US     1:55:12 
5     Jennifer Miller   2254 37  91      F      Winston Salem NC US 1:55:34 


Female 40-44
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Amy Yoder        2430 40  73      F      Winston Salem NC US 1:51:47 
2     Elizabeth Walsh  2428 40  86      F      Winston Salem NC US 1:54:03 
3     Tracy Wesley     2389 40  122     F      Kernersville NC US  2:01:28 
4     Carol Ann Busick 2050 43  130     F      Kernersville NC US  2:03:47 
5     Kellar Lambert   2202 44  131     F      Chapel Hill NC US   2:04:03 


Female 45-49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Amy Kohout     2193 47  56      F      Blowing Rock NC US 1:47:56 
2     Ronda Revak    2314 46  79      F      Kernersville NC US 1:52:37 
3     Meredith Blake 2031 45  137     F      Apex NC US         2:04:37 
4     Kelly Sigle    2345 48  142     F      Greensboro NC US   2:05:58 
5     Pamela Bright  2412 48  201     F      Greensboro NC US   2:18:09 


Female 50-54
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Cindy Barbour    1218 52  49      F      Greensboro NC US 1:43:38 
2     Sally Wilging    2493 53  80      F      Cary NC US       1:53:15 
3     Leonela Connolly 2073 52  94      F      Raleigh NC US    1:56:54 
4     Marcella McCord  2240 52  173     F      Raleigh NC US    2:11:59 
5     Tammy Toliver    2368 53  194     F      Jamestown NC US  2:17:09 


Female 55-59
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Sherry Roane 2431 58  225     F      Asheville NC US 2:25:04 


Female 60-64
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Connie Cox       2078 63  239     F      Morganton NC US 2:31:32 
2     Deanna Springall 2492 64  276     F      Cary NC US      3:15:27 


Female 65-69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Nancy Anderson 2416 67  210     F      Spartanburg SC US 2:19:48 


Male 1-19
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Adam Whitley 2393 16  57      M      Salisbury NC US  1:48:04 
2     Keyin Ding   2421 19  109     M      High Point NC US 1:58:42 


Male 20-24
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Tim Cooper     2516 22  12      M      Winston Salem NC US 1:32:57 
2     Timothy Behnke 2022 21  16      M      Kernersville NC US  1:34:07 
3     John Marion    2226 21  22      M      Winston Salem NC US 1:37:17 
4     Matt Nabors    2272 21  23      M      Ashburn VA US       1:37:17 
5     Kyle Beard     2018 23  24      M      Greenville SC US    1:38:05 


Male 25-29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Andrew Froy    2122 27  33      M      Belews Creek NC US   1:40:58 
2     Erik Andersson 2470 28  60      M      Winston Salem NC US  1:48:21 
3     Adam Clark     2066 27  76      M      Winston Salem NC US  1:52:24 
4     Hunter Kowald  2197 25  96      M      Hendersonville NC US 1:57:08 
5     Ryan Schuhmann 2334 25  99      M      Greensboro NC US     1:57:29 


Male 30-34
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Adam Newberry       2489 33  5       M      Southern Pines NC US 1:28:11 
2     Bradley Pinker      2299 32  8       M      Chapel Hill NC US    1:30:24 
3     Christopher Nugent  2434 34  20      M      Winston Salem NC US  1:36:00 
4     Sayrd Price         2307 34  25      M      Winston Salem NC US  1:38:16 
5     Christopher Forrest 2115 33  26      M      Winston Salem NC US  1:38:30 


Male 35-39
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Alan Tripp          1219 37  4       M      Winston Salem NC US 1:27:05 
2     Timothy Candon      2054 37  17      M      Garner NC US        1:34:41 
3     Scott Harper        2143 39  19      M      Winston Salem NC US 1:35:58 
4     Christopher Bingham 2028 36  27      M      Fayetteville NC US  1:38:44 
5     Mark Simpson        2520 39  34      M      Winston Salem NC US 1:41:08 


Male 40-44
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Jed Hurt        2167 40  13      M      Winston Salem NC US 1:33:39 
2     Brent Ziegler   2407 42  14      M      Greensboro NC US    1:33:52 
3     Randall Statzer 2353 43  18      M      Kingsport TN US     1:34:51 
4     Brian Miller    2537 40  29      M      Hickory NC US       1:39:00 
5     Denis Kissane   2190 40  42      M      Winston Salem NC US 1:42:42 


Male 45-49
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Brett Dixon       2095 48  7       M      Cary NC US       1:30:19 
2     David Kinsey      2188 46  10      M      Greensboro NC US 1:32:32 
3     Mike Hindes       2444 49  36      M      London LND GB    1:41:45 
4     Justin Willcox    2395 48  41      M      High Point NC US 1:42:35 
5     Matthew Ketterman 1214 46  48      M      Greensboro NC US 1:43:33 


Male 50-54
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Matthew Darisse  2081 52  6       M      Ararat NC US        1:30:12 
2     Ray Cooke        2498 51  9       M      State Road NC US    1:32:24 
3     Matthew Rand     2457 51  46      M      Summerfield NC US   1:43:19 
4     Steffen Lindner  2598 50  71      M      Fuquay-Varina NC US 1:50:41 
5     Christopher Lane 2205 53  75      M      Clemmons NC US      1:52:20 


Male 55-59
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Joseph Wahl      2381 55  44      M      Carthage NC US       1:42:46 
2     Kenton Stamey    2352 58  55      M      Greensboro NC US     1:47:24 
3     Michael Shilling 2344 58  74      M      Durham NC US         1:52:10 
4     Brian Kowald     2196 57  97      M      Hendersonville NC US 1:57:08 
5     Johnny Redwine   2311 57  113     M      Kernersville NC US   1:59:12 


Male 60-64
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Benjamin Zachary 2419 62  64      M      Taylorsville NC US  1:48:57 
2     Rickie Brittain  2540 64  140     M      Oak Ridge NC US     2:05:39 
3     Randy Ball       2413 61  144     M      Winston Salem NC US 2:06:30 
4     Chuck Varner     2374 62  206     M      Burlington NC US    2:18:41 


Male 65-69
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Nick Burrows  2049 68  190     M      Greensboro NC US 2:15:11 
2     Rick O'Reilly 2281 69  226     M      Greensboro NC US 2:26:15 


Male 70+
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Jim Owens 2429 72  180     M      Kings Mountain NC US 2:13:26 


Unknown Age
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Ruby Aresty 1210     136     F      Mamaroneck NY US 2:04:36 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.